Theatre in 2017

So, following on from last year – I have 127 & 291 shows to beat!

42nd Street, Theatre Royal Drury Lane
946: The Amazing Story of Adolphus Tips, St Ann’s Warehouse (x4)
A Clockwork Orange, Park Theatre
A Dark Night in Dalston, Park Theatre
A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Young Vic
A Tale of Two Cities, Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre
A Year From Now, The Vaults
Abigail, The Bunker
Abigail’s Party, Richmond Theatre
ADITL ‘A Day In The Life’, Camden People’s Theatre
Alice’s Adventures Underground, The Vaults
An American in Paris, Dominion Theatre (x2)
As You Like It (Rutgers Conservatory), Shakespeare’s Globe
Avenue Q, New World Stages
Bat Out of Hell, Coliseum
Beau Brummell – An Elegant Madness, Jermyn Street Theatre
Boom, Theatre503
Breaking Up Is Hard To Do, Upstairs at the Gatehouse (x3)
BU21, Trafalgar Studios
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Apollo Theatre
Chinglish, Park Theatre
Common, National Theatre (x3)
Contactless, Hen and Chickens
Cover My Tracks, Old Vic
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea, Old Red Lion Theatre
Dark Room, Etcetera Theatre
Death Takes A Holiday, Charing Cross Theatre
Dirty Great Love Story, Arts Theatre (West End)
Disco Pigs, Trafalgar Studios
Doomed Resistance, Etcetera Theatre (x2)
Dubailand, Finborough Theatre
Fantastic Mr Fox, Lyric Hammersmith
Fantastic Mr Fox, Orchard Theatre
Fantastic Mr Fox, Theatre Royal Bath
Filthy Business, Hampstead Theatre (x2)
Flood, Tristan Bates Theatre
Forty Years On, Chichester Festival Theatre
Frankenstein, Greenwich Theatre
Girl From The North Country, Old Vic (x2)
Gloria, Hampstead Theatre
Half a Sixpence, Noël Coward Theatre (x2)
Hamlet, Harold Pinter Theatre
Hedda Gabler, National Theatre
Henry V (Antic Disposition), Southwark Cathedral
I Know You Of Old, Hope Theatre
Idle Women of the Wartime Waterways, The Cruising Association (Limehouse)
In Other Words, Hope Theatre
Ink, Almeida Theatre
January, Live At Zédel
Juliet and Romeo’s work in progress, Ovalhouse
Julius Caesar (Rutgers Conservatory), Shakespeare’s Globe
Killer, Shoreditch Town Hall
Kinky Boots, Adelphi Theatre
Kiss Me, Trafalgar Studios 2
La Ronde, The Bunker
Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill, Wyndham’s Theatre
Lazarus, King’s Cross Theatre (x2)
Life of Galileo, Young Vic
Lizzie, Greenwich Theatre
Madame Rubinstein, Park Theatre
Matilda the Musical, Cambridge Theatre
Miss Nightingale, The Vaults
Mrs Orwell, Old Red Lion Theatre
Much Ado About Nothing, Shakespeare’s Globe (x5)
Mumburger, Old Red Lion Theatre
Nell Gwynn, Shakespeare’s Globe (x2)
On The Town, Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre
One Last Thing (For Now), Old Red Lion Theatre
Othello, Sam Wanamaker Playhouse
Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour, Duke of York’s Theatre (x2)
Out There On Fried Meat Ridge Rd., Trafalgar Studios
Paper Hearts, Upstairs at the Gatehouse
Pete ‘n’ Keely, Tristan Bates Theatre
Peter Pan Goes Wrong, Apollo Theatre
PLUTO, Barons Court Theatre
Posh, The Pleasance
Promises, Promises, Southwark Playhouse (x3)
Queen Anne, Theatre Royal Haymarket
Road, Royal Court
Romeo & Juliet (Merely Theatre), Greenwich Theatre
Romeo & Juliet, Shakespeare’s Globe (x5)
Romeo + Juliet (Watermill Theatre), Yvonne Arnaud Theatre
Romeo & Juliet (Shakespeare in the Squares), Norfolk Square Gardens
Rotterdam, Arts Theatre (West End)
Running Wild, Hackney Empire
School of Rock, New London Theatre
Shit-faced Showtime: The Wonderful Wizard of Oz, Leicester Square Theatre
Speech & Debate, Trafalgar Studios (x2)
Strictly Ballroom, West Yorkshire Playhouse
Sweet Bird of Youth, Chichester Festival Theatre
The Boys in The Band, Vaudeville Theatre
The Buried Moon, Rose Playhouse
The Cherry Orchard, Arcola Theatre
The Diary of a Teenage Girl, Southwark Playhouse
The Doppel Gang, Tristan Bates
The Duchess of Malfi, St Giles-in-the-Fields (x2)
The Ferryman, Royal Court
The Flying Lovers of Vitebsk, Bristol Old Vic
The Glass Menagerie, Duke of York’s Theatre
The Kite Runner, Wyndham’s Theatre
The Lottery of Love, Orange Tree Theatre (x2)
The Machine Stops, Jacksons Lane
The Mercy Seat, Hen and Chickens
The Merry Wives of Windsor, Theatre N16
The Mikado, Richmond Theatre
The Misanthrope, Drayton Arms Theatre
The Miser, Garrick Theatre
The Outer Space, The Public Theater (Joe’s Pub)
The Philanthropist, Trafalgar Studios
The Pitchfork Disney, Shoreditch Town Hall
The Plague, Arcola Theatre
The Pulverised, Arcola Theatre
The Red Balloon, Puppet Theatre Barge
The Taming of the Shrew (Lazarus Theatre), Brockley Jack Theatre
The Tempest, Southwark Playhouse
The Tempest, Rose Playhouse
The Trackers of Oxyrhynchus, Finborough Theatre
The Ugly One, Park Theatre
The Understudy, Canal Café Theatre
The View From Nowhere, Park Theatre
The Wild Party, Hope Theatre
The Wild Party, The Other Palace
The Wind in the Willows, London Palladium
They Built It. No One Came., Greenwich STUDIO
This Must Be The Place, The Vaults
Tiddler and Other Terrific Tales, Leicester Square Theatre
Tiresia, Etcetera Theatre
Tommy, Theatre Royal Stratford East
Tristan & Yseult, Shakespeare’s Globe (x3)
Twelfth Night, National Theatre
Twelfth Night (Merely Theatre), Greenwich Theatre
Twelfth Night, Shakespeare’s Globe (x16)
Twelfth Night (Watermill Theatre), Yvonne Arnaud Theatre
Twitstorm, Park Theatre
Venus and Adonis, Swan Theatre
Wicked, Apollo Victoria
Working, Southwark Playhouse
Worst Wedding Ever, Salisbury Playhouse
Woyzeck, Old Vic
Yank!, Charing Cross Theatre